Unable to save or load on Pokemon

14 posts / 0 new
Last post
midapyi
Offline
Last seen: 5 months 3 weeks ago
Joined: 11/13/2013 - 23:38
Unable to save or load on Pokemon

My laptop is an HP-Pavilion so I think I have to use Fn+F1/F2 but even when I try that after saving in game, I don't think it saving. I press Fn+F2 to try and load it but nothing happens. When using any of the F1 / F2 / F3 functions it just ends up freezing the game please help me thank you

admin
Offline
Last seen: 1 hour 5 min ago
Joined: 06/09/2011 - 21:00
Hi,

Hi,

Does F3 reset the game ?

I will make a new version this week with SAVE/LOAD function on new keys, just to make sure it's not some computers having keyboard issues with Flash.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

midapyi
Offline
Last seen: 5 months 3 weeks ago
Joined: 11/13/2013 - 23:38
I downloaded google chrome

I downloaded google chrome and it works fine now =]

I think for me the problem was internet explorer 

admin
Offline
Last seen: 1 hour 5 min ago
Joined: 06/09/2011 - 21:00
Thanks a lot midapyi for your

Thanks a lot midapyi for your feedback, I will get a few tests to IE crap.

Maybe I did not tested it properly.

BTW, great choice for Chrome, it's the best browser in the woooorld !!

firemaster
Offline
Last seen: 4 months 2 weeks ago
Joined: 02/21/2014 - 17:51
On Pokemon FireRed, I saved

On Pokemon FireRed, I saved my game but I can't get it to load. I have a MAc and I used Fn+F1/F2 but nothing happens. Now I have to keep the file open so nothing gets lost.

admin
Offline
Last seen: 1 hour 5 min ago
Joined: 06/09/2011 - 21:00
firemaster are you using

firemaster are you using Safari ? Chrome  ? Firefox ?

firemaster
Offline
Last seen: 4 months 2 weeks ago
Joined: 02/21/2014 - 17:51
I am using safari. If I

I am using safari. If I should use another one, which one should it be?

admin
Offline
Last seen: 1 hour 5 min ago
Joined: 06/09/2011 - 21:00
Give a try to Chrome or

Give a try to Chrome or Firefox, both should work.Let me give a try in Safari on my mac to see if I can reproduce your problem

admin
Offline
Last seen: 1 hour 5 min ago
Joined: 06/09/2011 - 21:00
it works for me on my mac,

it works for me on my mac, screen goes black, game resume (saving)

for loading too it's okay

what version of mac os x do you have ? I have mavericks 10,9

firemaster
Offline
Last seen: 4 months 2 weeks ago
Joined: 02/21/2014 - 17:51
I'm not sure. But my mac is a

I'm not sure. But my mac is a few years old. On the site where would I need to be to load the game because I'm not sure where I should be to succefully load it . I will try using chrome since it doesn't work. Thanks.

firemaster
Offline
Last seen: 4 months 2 weeks ago
Joined: 02/21/2014 - 17:51
Hey

Hey

I was just wondering. Where on the site do you need to be when you load your saved game?

 

admin
Offline
Last seen: 1 hour 5 min ago
Joined: 06/09/2011 - 21:00
launch a game as if you would

launch a game as if you would like to do a fresh play

once game is started , press F2 (Fn+F2 for mac)

firemaster
Offline
Last seen: 4 months 2 weeks ago
Joined: 02/21/2014 - 17:51
Thanks.  I got it figured out

Thanks.  I got it figured out.

Pokemon-Gamer123
Offline
Last seen: 2 days 18 hours ago
Joined: 07/11/2014 - 15:07
everyone is having save/load

everyone is having save/load problems but for me when i try to play any of the pokemon games i get to where it says new game then the start or Enter btton doesnt work. why does it do that???